?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Thirty-one

Thirty-one years ago today, a Jedi hobbit decided to come out and see the world a couple of weeks early.
Boy, did I learn my lesson about being early!

Thanks to istari_ala for this other birthday present.


The Book of Bunny Suicides, by Andy Riley

--
Banazir

Comments

( 36 comments — Leave a comment )
yodge
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:00 am (UTC)
ROFL

-yoj
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:11 am (UTC)
You gotta see this boonk!
Eet... ees... soooo... SICK!

--
Banazir
(Deleted comment)
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:13 am (UTC)
Birthday
It's acksherly October 1st (yes, I was born on El Día de Los Muertos).

--
Banazir
(Deleted comment)
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Oop!
Oh, I'm so sorry I missed it then. :(

Oh, not at all! Thanks for your earlier greeting.

I hope you had a good day?
Mm-hm. As good as it could be, and no mistake.

And yay for being born on the Day of the Dead. That rocks. *smiles*
Hehe!

--
Banazir
wondergurl_77
Oct. 5th, 2004 04:45 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday!


Only two more tween years to go - young one :P
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you, Rachael
Only two more tween years to go - young one :P
Hehe! Dude, I'm younger than D., am I not?

--
Banazir
wondergurl_77
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Thank you, Rachael
In fact, you are :)

He's almost through with his 31st year.

He says it's a good one :)
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 11:30 pm (UTC)
Re: Thank you, Rachael
In fact, you are :)
S'wot I thought.

He's almost through with his 31st year.
He says it's a good one :)

Heh. Well he's with you, what else would he say?
Harumph. :-P

--
Banazir
(ok, I'll take it under advisement)
erebrandir
Oct. 5th, 2004 04:45 am (UTC)
Happy birthday!
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:19 pm (UTC)
Joe!
Yo! Heeyyyy!

--
Banazir
chevronsha
Oct. 5th, 2004 05:28 am (UTC)
happy birthday bana!
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Sugi!
W00t!

*merry wave*

Merci beaucoup.

--
Banazir
myng_rabbyt
Oct. 5th, 2004 06:57 am (UTC)
It's one of my favourite books! A friend of mine gave it to me not long ago, 'cos he thought I'd find it amusing. And I did. Does that make *me* a sicko?
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:21 pm (UTC)
Oh my!
She trasks her own kind, Her Majesty does.

Well, we all know yousa lille orf kilter, Majesty.
But we love you anyway!
*hugs*

Thanks for talking this week.

--
Banazir
myng_rabbyt
Oct. 7th, 2004 06:07 am (UTC)
Re: Oh my!
YAY! Y'all love me, you really love! Teehee!
banazir
Oct. 7th, 2004 11:19 am (UTC)
Wlofcurse we do!
YAY! Y'all love me, you really love! Teehee!
Have a good fall break (((hugs)))

--
Banazir
discoflamingo
Oct. 5th, 2004 07:09 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday/May the Force be With You!
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:23 pm (UTC)
Yay!
Thanks! Always nice to get birthday greetings from flamingi!
(Take care yodge doesn't barbecque you for holy flamingo-burgers.)

I just noticed you have the user nick "Nondeterministic Automata". Where in the Chomsky Hierarchy do you sit, and why?

Nice icon.

--
Banazir
discoflamingo
Oct. 8th, 2004 02:50 pm (UTC)
Re: Yay!
I'm definitely a Turing machine - I spend way too much time writing things down and then erasing them ;-)
banazir
Oct. 8th, 2004 10:37 pm (UTC)
You can't push a good automaton down
I like the term discoflamingo-complete.

--
Banazir
yahvah
Oct. 5th, 2004 07:47 am (UTC)
Bon Anniversaire, mon ami!
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 03:29 pm (UTC)
Merci beaucoup, Scott!
C'est tres bien de faire ton connaîssance.

--
Banazir
celandineb
Oct. 5th, 2004 08:52 am (UTC)
Hey, happy belated birthday! Hope it was a good one. ;-)

Celandine
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 10:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you, K!
Hey, happy belated birthday!
Hannon le!

Hope it was a good one. ;-)
Oui. Non. ;)

--
Banazir
cretaceousrick
Oct. 5th, 2004 09:34 am (UTC)
Happy belated birthday, esteemed sir.
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 04:02 pm (UTC)
I thank you
... distinguished sir. :)

How goes?

--
Banazir
cretaceousrick
Oct. 6th, 2004 10:13 am (UTC)
Re: I thank you
You're most welcome, my dear sir. :)

It goes, if not swimmingly, then definitely in some form of doggy-paddle. How about you?
banazir
Oct. 6th, 2004 01:24 pm (UTC)
Paddle on
It goes, if not swimmingly, then definitely in some form of doggy-paddle. How about you?
Same!

--
Banazir
chandra
Oct. 5th, 2004 12:39 pm (UTC)
I already done told ya happy birthday last week. :-D

I'm older than you! I'm older than you! :-D
banazir
Oct. 5th, 2004 11:32 pm (UTC)
Danke!
I already done told ya happy birthday last week. :-D
So you did! Thank you.

I'm older than you! I'm older than you! :-D
Nyah-nyah-nyah-NYAH-nyah?

--
Banazir
consilience
Oct. 5th, 2004 02:17 pm (UTC)
Happy (belated) birthday!
banazir
Oct. 6th, 2004 12:50 am (UTC)
Heyyy, thanks!
There's my favorite soy nut!

--
Banazir
oxbastetxo
Oct. 5th, 2004 02:37 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday...
my very, very strange friend. :-)

Cool...your bday is the same of my second nephew. He's just turned 16 and is in ROTC! Yay!

Hope you had a wonderful day!
banazir
Oct. 6th, 2004 12:53 am (UTC)
Many thanks
my very, very strange friend. :-)
Strange?!
Well, OK. :-P

Cool...your bday is the same of my second nephew.
He's just turned 16 and is in ROTC! Yay!

Happy birthday to him as well.

Hope you had a wonderful day!
Thanks - it was fine.

--
Banazir
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2008
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

KSU Genetic and Evolutionary Computation (GEC) Lab

Teunciness

Breakfast

Science, Technology, Engineering, Math (STEM) Communities

Fresh Pages

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi